miércoles, 29 de agosto de 2012

Markarián named 24 players for Venezuela and Argentina games

Next matches: Venezuela (September 7) and Argentina (September 11) at Estadio Nacional from Lima.

+Goalkeepers:
Raúl Fernández, 1985 (Niza/FRA)
Diego Penny, 1984 (J. Aurich)
José Carvallo, 1986 (Melgar)

+Defenders:
RB Roberto Guizasola, 1984 (Juan Aurich)
RB Renzo Revoredo, 1986 (Barcelona/ECU)
CB Christian Ramos, 1988 (San Martín)
CB John Galliquio, 1979 (Universitario)
CB Carlos Zambrano, 1989 (Eintracht Frankfurt/GER)
CB Alberto Rodríguez, 1984 (Rio Ave/POR)
LB Yoshimar Yotun, 1990 (Cristal)
LB Aurelio Saco-Vértiz, 1989 (Universitario)

+Midfielders:
CMF Edwin Retamoso 1982 (Cienciano)
CMF Josepmir Ballón, 1988 (San Martín)
CMF Rinaldo Cruzado, 1984 (Chievo Verona/ITA)
CMF Luis Ramírez, 1984 (Corinthians/BRA)
CMF Carlos Lobatón, 1980 (S. Cristal)
AM Juan Carlos Mariño, 1982 (S. Cristal)
LMF Juan Manuel Vargas, 1983 (Genoa/ITA)
RMF Paolo Hurtado, 1990 (Pacos Ferreyra/POR)

+Forwards:
FW/RMF Jefferson Farfán, 1984 (Schalke 04/GER)
FW/R-L MF André Carrillo, 1991 (Sporting /POR)
FW Claudio Pizarro, 1978 (Bayern Munich/ITA)
FW Paolo Guerrero, 1984 (Corinthians/BRA)
FW/RMF Írven Ávila, 1990 (S. Cristal)

RB: Right back - LB: Left back. CB: Central back. CMF: Centre midfielder. - LMF: Left midfielder - RMF: Right midfielder. AM: Attacking midfielder. FW: Forward. 

+Technical Team:

Head Coach: Sergio Markarián (Uruguay)
First Assistant Coach: Pablo Bengoechea (Uruguay)
Second Assistant Coach: Oscar Aguirregaray (Uruguay)
Head Athletic Trainer: Gonzalo Barreyro (Uruguay)
Goalkeeper Coach: Oscar Ibáñez (Argentina-Perú)
Medic: Julio Segura (Perú)

martes, 28 de agosto de 2012

Year 1992

1) DF Rodrigo Cuba, Tito Drago, Regatas Lima, Alianza Lima
2) FW Johnny Vidales, Miami Soccer Lakes, Alianza Lima
3) DF Carlos Ascues, Sporting Cristal, Alianza Lima
4) DF José Cánova, Acad. Alianza Lima Pisco, Alianza Lima
5) DF Alexander Callens, S.Boys, Real Sociedad B
6) MF Joazhiño Arroé, S. Cristal, Siena, Alianza Lima
7) MF Álvaro Ampuero, Regatas Lima, USMP, 'U'
8) MF Juan Diego Gutiérrez, Universitario, USMP
9) DF Renato Zapata, Universitario, León
10) MF Tarek Carranza, S. Cristal



jueves, 23 de agosto de 2012

Club Deportivo Zúñiga (since 1981)


Official web site

Former players:
1) Ricardo Besada, 1970; 'U'
2) Rafael Quesada Parodi, 1971; Sporting Cristal
3) Alfonso Ríos, 1971; San Agustín
4) Germán Pinillos Rioja, 1972; Meteor Sport Club
5) Christhian Del Mar Rodríguez, 1972; Meteor SC, Ovación Sipesa
6) Néstor Sánchez Martínez, 1972; Unión Huallaspanca (Huancayo)
7) Javier Valdivieso Abeo, 1973; S. Boys
8) Manuel Marengo Ramos, 1973; Alianza Lima
9) Rolando Salas, 1973; Unión Minas, Municipal
10) Jaime 'Jimmy' Valdés, 1973; Ciclista Lima
11) Alex Guerrero, 1974; Cantolao, S. Agustín, 'U'
12) Juan Manuel Olivares, 1974; Municipal
13) Italo Manzo, 1974; Universitario
14) Eddie Carazas, 1974; Universitario
15) Jahir Camero, 1975; S. Boys
16) Juan Carlos Sandi Arista, 1975; A. Atlético
17) Juan Carlos Figueroa, 1976; Colegio Recoleta, Cienciano
18) Juan 'Chiquito' Flores, 1976; Ciclista Lima
19) Héctor Hernández, 1976; Alianza Lima
20) César Dulanto, 1976; S. Cristal, Defensor
21) Roberto Rengifo, 1976; Unión Minas
22) Roberto Silva Pro, 1976; Alianza Lima
23) Percy Rojas, 1976; 'U'
24) Humberto Ortiz, 1976; Dep. Wanka
25) Dither Mori, 1977; Unión Minas
26) Carlos 'Chiquito' Flores, 1978; Deportivo Pesquero, Cobresol
27) José Ramírez Marroquín, 1979; Juan Aurich
28) Santiago Prieto Valdivia, 1979; 'Muni'
29) Víctor Cotito, 1980; 'U', Dep. Municipal
30) Renzo Sheput, 1980; S. Cristal, U. Minas, J. Aurich, Municipal, La Equidad (COL)
31) Víctor Zambrano, 1980; S. Cristal, Alianza Atlético, Melgar
32) Sidney Faiffer, 1980; D. Wanka, A. Atlético, C. Vallejo, Alianza Lima, U. Comercio
33) Yancarlo Casas, 1980; 'U', . Cristal, Bolognesi, Cienciano
34) César Balbín, 1981; Dínamo, Cienciano, Juan Aurich, S. Cristal, Wanka, W. Ormeño
35) Johan Sotil, 1982; 'U', Alianza, Bolognesi, A. Atlético, S. Huancayo
36) Edgar Villamarín, 1982; S. Cristal
37) Oscar del Portal Olivieri, 1982; S. Cristal, Estudiantes de Medicina, Municipal, U. San Marcos
38) Eduardo García Schettini, 1984;
39) Juan Carlos Meza Ríos, 1985; Dep. Wanka
40) Brian Belline, 1986; S. Cristal
41) Miguel Cevasco, 1986; 'U', Juan Aurich, León, José Gálvez
42) Andy Pando, 1983;  U. San Marcos, A. Atlético, S. Cristal, CNI, Real Garcilaso

Academia Tito Drago (since 1974)


Former players:
1) Marko Ciurlizza (1978): Regatas Lima, 'U', Alianza Lima, Botafogo, S. Boys, Cobresol
2) Paolo Hurtado (1990): AELU, Alianza Lima, J. Aurich, Pacos Ferreira
3) Pedro Kohji Aparicio (1982): Alianza Lima, U. César Vallejo, A. Universidad, Melgar, S. Boys
4) Aldo Olcese (1974): Alianza Lima, S. Cristal, J. Aurich, A. Atlético, Cienciano, U. Comercio
5) Leao Butrón (1977): Cantolao, S. Cristal, A. Atlético, Alianza Lima, San Martín
6) Ignacio 'Nacho' Drago: Cienciano, J. Aurich, S. Boys
7) Omar 'Caramelo' Zegarra: S. Boys, S. Cristal, Alianza Lima, A. Universidad
8) Jorge 'Chino' Huamán (1977): S. Boys, S. Cristal, 'U', A. Atlético, USMP
9) Roberto Drago Espinoza: 'U', S. Coopsol, USMP, Tito Drago.
10) Giuliano Portilla (1973):
11) Marco Portilla (1975):
12) Anthony Matellini
13) César 'Huevito' Ruiz (1990): S. Cristal, Bolognesi, Hijos de Acosvinchos, S. Boys
14) Irven Ávila (1990): 'U', S. Huancayo, S. Cristal
15) Pedro Gallese (1990): USMP
16) Luis Caycho: USMP
17) José Luis Honores: Dep. Municipal, S. Boys, Real Garcilaso
18) Manuel Contreras: FBC Melgar, Dep. Municipal
19) Franco Navarro Mandayo (1990): USMP, Cienciano, S. Cristal, T. Chalaco, Independiente, A. Lima
20) Francesco Balbi (1990): América Cochahuayco, Total Chalaco, S. Boys, 'U'.
21) Jaime Huerta Boggiano (1987): Alianza Lima, Deportivo Coopsol, Real Garcilaso.

miércoles, 22 de agosto de 2012

Esther Grande de Bentín


1990
DF Werner Schuler, América Cochahuayco, Total Chalaco, S. Boys, Universitario
DF/MF Luis Advíncula, Juan Aurich, Sporting Cristal
FW Sebastián Capurro, León de Huánuco, Sporting Cristal
1991
MF Benjamín Ubierna, U. San Martín
FW André Carrillo, Acad. El 'Chorri', Acad. Cueto-La Rosa, Alianza Lima, Sporting (POR)
MF Jorge Bazán, Bolognesi, Alianza Lima





Club Regatas Lima (since 1875)


Official web site

1989
DF Aldo Corzo: C. Santa María, Acad. S. Cristal, FRAMA, Alianza Lima, USMP
MF Aurelio Saco-Vértiz: C. Santa María, Alianza L., USMP, T. Chalaco, Dep. Coopsol, 'U'
1992
DF Rodrigo Cuba: Tito Drago, Alianza Lima
1993
FW Iván Bulos: Colegio Alpamayo, Sporting Cristal







Academia Deportiva Cantolao

1988
MF Israel Kahn, Bochum (GER), UTC, U. Huaral, Alianza Atlético, Juan Aurich
FW Daniel Chávez, Brujas (BEL), Westerlo (BEL), Vaslui (ROM), Unión Comercio
1989
MF Josimar Atoche, Unión Huaral, Alianza Atlético, Juan Aurich
DF Carlos Zambrano, Schalke 04, Sankt Pauli, Eintracht Frankfurt
MF Paulo Albarracín, Honved (HUN), S. Boys, Alianza Lima
1990
MF Diego Pizarro, Alianza Lima, Bolognesi, Bayern Munich, S. Boys, CNI, Cienciano
FW Reimond Manco, Alianza Lima, PSV, Juan Aurich, Atlante, Al-Wakrah
DF Yoshimar Yotun, Club Real, S. Cristal, José Gálvez
1991
MF Alfredo Rojas, Alianza Atlético, Juan Aurich
MF Benito Yllaconza, Haka (FIN), Unión Comercio
1992
MF César Mayurí, Honved, Alianza Lima
1993
MF Edison Chávez, S. Cristal
FW Jean Deza, Zilina (SLO)
1994
MF Junior Ponce, Alianza Lima

Position - Name - Club

Perú U-15 Men's National Team


Players in training:

1. José Sandoval, Alianza Lima
2. Gianfranco Chávez, S. Cristal
3. Kevin Peña, S. Cristal
4. Luis Carranza, S. Cristal
5. Erick Arellano, 'U'
6. Robert Villalba, 'U'
7. Manuel Suárez, 'U'
8. Jorge Gonzales, 'U'
9. Yordy Lizárraga, Esther Grande de Bentín
10. Renato Cerpa, Esther Grande de Bentín
11. Rolando Alguedas, Esther Grande de Bentín
12. Bryan Matta, USMP
13. Jamil Orozco, USMP
14. Jordan Guivin, USMP
15. Miguel Arias, USMP
16. Hideyoshi Arakaki, USMP
17. Luis Iberico, USMP
18. Diego Zapata, USMP
19. José Corrales, USMP
20. Javier Buleje, USMP
21. José Dávila, Cantolao
22. Jeremy  Canela - Cantolao
23. Renato Solís - S. Boys
24. Andu Liñán - S. Boys
25. José Wiese Cacho-Sousa  -Regatas Lima
26. Luis Abram - Regatas Lima

Perú U-20 Men's National Team


Details:
Tournament: 'Copa Ciudad de Arequipa'
Place: Arequipa
Dates: 21-25 August 2012
Stadium: Monumental Arequipa (UNSA)
Countries: Perú, Colombia, Venezuela and Paraguay

Technical Staff:
Head Coach: Daniel Ahmed (Argentina)
Assistant Coach: Claudio Pedraglio Belmont
Goalkeeper Coach: Alfredo Honores

Players:
ADRIANZEN GOMEZ, Christian - 21.03.94 - S. Cristal
ARAUJO BLANCO, Miguel - 24.10.94 - Sport Huancayo
BULOS GUERRERO, Iván - 20.05.93 - S. Cristal
CAMINO VELÁSQUEZ, Rodrigo - 29.12.93 - Universitario
CAMPOS TURRIATE, Ángelo - 27.04.93 - Alianza Lima
CARPIO UCULMANA, Martín - 16.11.93 - S. Cristal
CARTAGENA MENDOZA, Wilder - 23.09.94 - Alianza Lima
CEDRON ZURITA, Víctor - 6.10.93 - U. César Vallejo
CHAVEZ QUIÑONEZ, Edison - 20.11.93 - S. Cristal
CHAVEZ RAMOS,Diego - 7.03.93 - Universitario
DUARTE PREUSS, Alejandro - 5.04.94 - J. Aurich
EUGENIO ORMEÑO, Víctor - 23.04.93 - S. Cristal (*)
GUARDERAS SARAVIA, Rafael - 12.09.93 - Universitario
LOLANDES SANCHEZ, José - 27.03.93 - Sport Huancayo
ORTIZ LOVERA, Marcos - 27.03.93 - S. Cristal
PEÑA FLORES, Sergio - 28.09.95 - Alianza Lima
POLO ANDRADE, Andy - 29.09.94 - Universitario
PONCE PARDO, Alexander - 16.02.94 - Alianza Lima
PRETEL SANTOS, Willy - 20.04.94 - U. San Martín
STROBACH MORENO, Christian - 06.04.93 - U. San Martín
TAPIA CORTIJO, Renato - 28.07.95  - Twente (Netherlands)
TORREJÓN TINEO, Claudio - 14.05.93 - S. Cristal
URQUIAGA CABRERA, Carlo - 12.06.94 - S. Cristal

(*) Injured.

Fixture:
Date: 21 August 2012
COLOMBIA 1 VS 1 VENEZUELA
PERU 0 VS 1 PARAGUAY

Date: 23 August 2012
VENEZUELA VS PARAGUAY
PERU 1 (Iván Bulos) VS 1 COLOMBIA

Date: 25 August 2012
PARAGUAY VS COLOMBIA
PERU 1 (Edison Flores) VS 1 VENEZUELA
 
Credit: FPF.

Peruvians around the world

 
Europe

Belgium

MF Carlo Chueca del Río, 1993; Mons (since 2011); Anderlecht
MF Hernán Hinostroza, 1993; Zulte Waregem (since 2011); Alianza Lima
FW Iván Bulos, 1993; Saint Truiden (on loan) (since 2012); Standard Lieja

France
GK Raúl Fernández, 1985; FC Nice (since 2012); Universitario

Germany
FW Claudio Pizarro Bosio, 1978; Bayern Munich (since 2012); W. Bremen
DF Carlos Zambrano Ochandarte, 1989; Eintratch Frankfurt (since 2012); S. Pauli
FW Jefferson Farfán Guadalupe, 1984; Schalke 04 (since 2008); PSV Eindhoven
MF Alfredo Morales, 1990; Hertha Berlín (since 2010)
MF Mark Hinze Olano, 1991; FC Altona (since 2011); HSV Hamburgo

Great Britain
MF Lucas Monteiro, 1995; Tottenham Hotspur (since 2011); S. Cristal

Italy
MF Juan Manuel Vargas Risco, 1983; Fiorentina (since 2008); Calcio Catania
MF Rinaldo Cruzado Durand, 1984; Chievo Verona (since 2011); Juan Aurich
MF Roberto Merino Ramírez, 1983; Nocerina (since 2012); Juan Aurich
MF Álvaro Ampuero García-Rossel, 1992; Parma (since 2013); 'U' (on loan)
FW Andy Polo, 1994; Genoa (since 2013); 'U' (on loan)

Netherlands
MF Renato Tapia, 1994; Twente (since 2012); E. Grande de B.

Portugal
MF Joazhiño Arroé Salcedo, 1992; Braga (since 2012); Siena (since 2010)

DF Alberto Rodríguez Valdelomar, 1984; Rio Ave (since 2012); Sporting (POR)
FW André Carrillo Díaz, 1991; Sporting (since 2011); Alianza Lima
MF Paolo Hurtado, 1990; Pacos Ferreira (since 2012); Alianza Lima
DF Carlos Ascues, 1992; Benfica (since 2012); Alianza Lima

Spain
MF Christian Benavente Bristol, 1994; R. Madrid Castilla (since 2012); R. Madrid
DF Alexander Callens, 1992; R. Sociedad B ('Sanse') (since 2011); S. Boys
MF Joan Oré Catalá, 1996; UD. Alzira
MF Max Oré Catalá, 1994; UD. Alberique; UD. Alzira
MF Edison Flores, 1994; Villarreal (since 2012); 'U'

Sweden
MF Andrés Vásquez R. Pinto, 1987; Hacken (since 2011); Grasshoppers (SUI)
MF Johnjairo Calderón Navarro, 1990; Hässleholm (since 2010); D. Lugo (SPN)
MF Eduardo Ringman Rojas, 1992; Vassalund (since 2011); Hammarby (SUE)
MF Robin Gabriel Palacios, 1991; Akropolis (since 2012); AIK Solna (SUE)

Switzerland
MF Leonel Romero, 1987; Juventus (3rd Division) (since 2012); Wholen

Slovakia
FW Jean Deza, 1993; Zilina (since 2011); AD Cantolao

Latin America

Mexico
FW Andrés Mendoza Acevedo, 1978; Atlante (since 2012); Columbus Crew (USA)
FW Wilmer Aguirre Vásquez, 1983; San Luis (2010); Alianza Lima
MF Pier Larrauri Conroy, 1994; Pachuca (México) (since 2012); Leicester City (2011)


USA
FW César Díaz Pizarro, 1990; San José Earthquakes (since 2011)
MF  Fabrizio Pittaluga, 1989; Chicago Fire (since 2012); Miami Kendall F.C.
MF Christian Castaneda Bolza, 1992; University of South Florida; Hertha Berlín

South America

Argentina

FW José Carlos Fernández Piedra, 1982; Argentinos Jrs. (since 2012); Alianza Lima

Brazil
FW Paolo Guerrero Gonzales, 1984; Corinthians (since 2012); HSV Hamburgo
MF Luis Ramírez Lucay, 1984; Corinthians (since 2011); Universitario
MF Raúl Ruidiaz Misitich, 1990; Coritiba (since 2012); U. de Chile
FW Lucas Parize, 1995; A. A. Banco do Brasil (AABB) (since 2010); Sao Paulo

Chile
FW Juan José Barros Araujo, 1989; Cobreloa (since 2012); S. Cristal

Colombia
FW Johan Fano Espinoza, 1978; CD Itaguí (since 2012); A. Nacional (COL)

Ecuador
DF Renzo Revoredo Zuazo, 1985; Barcelona (since 2012); Olimpia (PAR)

Venezuela
DF George Arrieta, 1992, Caracas FC (since 2010)

Asia

Japan
MF Frank Romero Berrocal, 1987; Mito Hollyhock (2nd Division); Universidad Ryutsu Keizai

Qatar
FW Reimond Manco Albarracín, 1990, Al-Wakrah (since 2012); Juan Aurich

(*) GK: Goalkeeper - DF: Defender - MF: Midfielder - FW: Forward
(**) Position - Full name - Year of birth - Club - Last team
(***) Contributor: César López Chávez (Peruvian journalist in Spain)

Plantel 2012 - Alianza Lima

Club Alianza Lima
Interim Administrator: Susana Cuba
Head Coach: José Soto Gómez
First Assistant Coach: Aldo Cavero Carozzi
Second Assistant Coach: Juan Saavedra García
Goalkeeper Coach: Francisco Pizarro Fortunat






Goalkeepers
George Forsyth, 1982, Atalanta
Salomón Libman, 1984, S. Boys
Jorge Rivera, 1979, S. Huancayo
Ángel Azurín
Angelo Campos

Defenders
(Right back) Rodrigo Cuba, 1992, Regatas Lima
(Right back) Diego Donayre,
(Centre back) José Cánova, 1992, Youth Team
(Centre back) Walter Ibánez (URU)
(Left back) Jesús Rabanal
(Left back) Edgar Villamarín
(Centre back) Carlos García

Midfielders
(Centre midfielder) Juan José Jayo, 1973, José Gálvez
(Centre midfielder) Henry Quinteros, 1977, Lech Poznan (Poland)(Centre midfielder) Paulo Albarracín, 1989, Sport Boys
(Centre midfielder) Carlos Beltrán (ARG), 1990, Youth Team
(Defensive and attacking midfielder) Víctor Trujillo
(Right or left midfielder) Jorge Bazán, 1991, Esther Grande Bentín
(Attacking midfielder) Junior Viza, 1986
(Right midfielder) Gino Guerrero, 1993, Sporting Cristal
(Right midfielder) Junior Ponce, 1994, Cantolao

Forwards
(Centre forward) Miguel Mostto, 1977, Cienciano
(Centre forward)  Sebastián Lozano, 1993, Regatas Lima
(Striker) Marco Aldhair Rodríguez
(Striker) Franco Navarro, 1990, Independiente (Argentina)
(Striker) Jhonny Vidales, 1992, Miami Soccer Lakes (USA)

Players transferred in 2012:
Carlos Ascues, 1992, Benfica (Portugal)

Players left club in 2012
Edgar Gonzales, 1979, Cerro Porteño (Paraguay)
Paolo Hurtado, 1990, Pacos Ferreira (Portugal)
José Carlos Fernández, 1983, Argentinos Juniors (Argentina)
Manuel Corrales, 1982, León
Fernando Meneses, 198X, U. Católica (Chile)
Jonathan Charquero, 1989, without club
Carlos Jair Gonzales, 1989, Inti Gas
Johnier Montaño, 1983, U. San Martín
Jean Tragodara, 1984, Inti Gas
Giancarlo Carmona, 1984, S. Cristal
Christian Ramos, 1988, U. San Martín

GK: Goalkeeper - DF: Defender - MF: Midfielder - FW: Forward.